Gemini Voice Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Gemini Voice Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of Telecommunication services. The company provides telephony services such as voice-over-broadband telecommunication to broadband operators and Voice Operating System services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PhoneFree.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 200 Church Street 4th Floor
  • New York, NY
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gemini Voice Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gemini Voice Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gemini Voice Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 12-Sep-2000 0000000000 Application Software 000 00000
To view Gemini Voice Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »