Sabin Robbins Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sabin Robbins General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper products and recycling services. The company specializes in warehousing and converting over-run paper and distributed custom paper products to companies in the paper, printing and packaging industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sabin Robbins Paper (job lot paper division)
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Paper Containers and Packaging
Paper/Soft Products
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sabin Robbins Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sabin Robbins‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sabin Robbins Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Turcotte Chief Financial Officer
To view Sabin Robbins’s complete executive team members history, request access »