Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Amnet Telecommunications

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of broadband and cable television service. The company provides fixed telephony in El Salvador and Honduras and provides corporate data services in Costa Rica, Honduras and E Salvador. It also provides cable, broadband, fixed telephony, and private data services, as well as IP-based fixed telephony services. It has strategic alliance with Internet provider Radiográfica Costarricense (RACSA).

Formerly Known As
Cable Color Televisión
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Coral Springs, FL
  • United States

Amnet Telecommunications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Amnet Telecommunications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Amnet Telecommunications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Amnet Telecommunications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook