Instant Data Centers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Instant Data Centers General Information

Description

Developer of micro-modular data center. The company can establish, expand, or convert any facility into a turn-key, modular data center which improves efficiencies, avoids significant costs within operations, reduces deployment timelines, providing clients significant space and energy savings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elliptical Mobile Solutions, Elliptical Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Database Software
Acquirer
ScaleMatrix
Primary Office
  • 510 South 52nd Street
  • Suite 103
  • Tempe, AZ 85281
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Instant Data Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instant Data Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Instant Data Centers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of micro-modular data center. The company can establish, expand, or convert any facility into a turn-key, modu
Systems and Information Management
Tempe, AZ
000000&0

00000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Santa Clara, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000 0000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Thornhill, Canada
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Instant Data Centers Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InterVision Systems Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000 0000000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Thornhill, Canada 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Instant Data Centers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Rohrich Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Instant Data Centers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instant Data Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial