Lovato Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lovato Gas General Information

Description

Manufacturer of CNG and LPG fuel systems. The company offers a complete range of systems and components for the conversion of gas-powered vehicles, both LPG and CNG, in compliance with the latest regulations on polluting emissions, enabling a better life quality and a cleaner planet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Officine Lovato
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Strada Casale, 175
  • 36100 Vicenza
  • Italy
+39 0444 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lovato Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lovato Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lovato Gas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Paule Castagno President
To view Lovato Gas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lovato Gas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lovato Gas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lovato Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial