Constella Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Constella Group General Information

Description

Provider of professional healthcare services in the United States. The company offers biomedical research support services to the health sciences market in the areas of HIV/AIDS, environmental health, public health preparedness, and mental health. It engages in the design and implementation of public health and social programs that address population issues, reproductive health, HIV, infectious diseases, and maternal and child health. In addition, it provides strategic consulting, clinical trials, data management and statistics, pharmacovigilance, medical writing, and medical services for pharmaceutical and biotechnology clients. Further, the company offers research and evaluation, communications and social marketing, policy development, program management and support, strategic consulting, technology, and clinical research and regulatory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Analytical Sciences
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2605 Meridian Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Durham, NC 27713
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Constella Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constella Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Constella Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Holzworth Chief Executive Officer, President, Chairman, Founder
James Scheuer Chief Financial Officer
To view Constella Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Constella Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Constella Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constella Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Constella Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 20-Nov-2006 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
The Futures Group International 20-Jan-2005 Buyout/LBO Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
To view Constella Group’s complete investments history, request access »