felix (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FLX

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.18

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

felix (Media and Information Services (B2B)) General Information

Description

Felix Group Holdings Ltd is an online construction marketplace for people to list, find, and hire equipment and subcontractors. The solutions offered by the company include Vendor Management, Sourcing, Contracts, Vendor Marketplace, and APIs and integrations. The company generates maximum revenue from Marketplace Subscriptions (Vendors) Revenue.

Contact Information

Website
www.felix.net
Formerly Known As
Plantminer
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Brisbane, Queensland
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

felix (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.18 $0.18 $0.13 - $0.28 $27.6M 153M 71.5K

felix (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 26,526 20,089
Revenue 2,686 3,100
EBITDA (6,005)
Net Income (8,035)
Total Assets 7,996 9,557
Total Debt 116 220
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

felix (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore felix (Media and Information Services (B2B))‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

felix (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Trusler Co Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Mike Davis Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
James Frayne Chief Financial Officer
Steve O'Keeffe Chief Technology Officer
Dan Wilson Co Founder & General Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

felix (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial