Wholestyle Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wholestyle Packaging General Information

Description

Distributor of packaging products. The company engages in the distribution of gift boxes, bows, ribbon, shopping bags and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gift Box Corporation of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 305 Veterans Boulevard
  • Carlstadt, NJ 07072
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wholestyle Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wholestyle Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wholestyle Packaging Patents

Wholestyle Packaging Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3767109-A Box cover and combination cover and box Expired - Lifetime 17-Apr-1972 00000000 0
US-3393859-A Folding box Expired - Lifetime 20-Jul-1966 000000000 00

Wholestyle Packaging Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clyde Brownstone President & Treasurer
To view Wholestyle Packaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »