Rapid Labels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rapid Labels General Information

Description

Manufacturer of labels intended to create a thriving, world-class labels business. The company's labels intended for adhesive label sectors- wine, food & beverage, laser, pharmacy & thermal labels, enabling quotes in 2 hours, proofs in 4 hours, labels in 5 days from sign off of proof, 99% on-time guaranteed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RapidAllmark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Hexagon Holdings
Primary Office
  • 3 Armstrong Road, PO Box 100-455
  • North Shore Mail Centre
  • Albany, 0745
  • New Zealand
+64 09-414 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rapid Labels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rapid Labels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rapid Labels Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Howell Chief Executive Officer
Paul Agnew General Manager
Greer Wilcox Founder
To view Rapid Labels’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rapid Labels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rapid Labels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rapid Labels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial