MindAptiv Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

MindAptiv General Information

Description

Developer of adaptive software designed to generate code at runtime and not written by humans. The company's software is integrated with an applications that extracts inputs such as pictures, videos, texts, spoken languages and sensor data and converts them into a universal semantic language and it also develops a video processing software that helps to process and convert videos online, enabling the world to create at the speed of thought.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TxFormative
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 5455 Landmark Pl
  • Unit 1016
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MindAptiv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2018 $5M 000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 05-Feb-2016 00.000 000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Apr-2015 $1.78M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2014 $1.78M $1.78M Completed Startup
To view MindAptiv’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MindAptiv Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of adaptive software designed to generate code at runtime and not written by humans. The company's software is
Software Development Applications
Greenwood Village, CO
4 As of 2020
000
0000000000 000

0000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000 0

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MindAptiv Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RStudio Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 0000 000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Pleasanton, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

MindAptiv Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Granville Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder
John Kolb Chief Scientist, Board Member and Co-Founder
Michael Cushman Advisor
Mark Scharpen Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

MindAptiv Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
John Kolb MindAptiv Chief Scientist, Board Member and Co-Founder 000 0000
Kenneth Granville MindAptiv Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder 000 0000
Mark Scharpen MindAptiv Chairman 000 0000
Sharon Hall Self Board Member 000 0000
Torarie Durden Self Board Member 000 0000
To view MindAptiv’s complete board members history, request access »

MindAptiv Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MindAptiv Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dell Founder 50 Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view MindAptiv’s complete investors history, request access »