Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Service Underwriting Agency

Service Underwriting Agency?uq=UG6efJS6
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance and underwriting services. The company operates as an underwriting agency that provides various services such as underwriting, claims handling, insurance processing and auditing.

Formerly Known As
Service Policies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Eridge House
  • Linden Close
  • Tunbridge Wells TN4 8HH
  • England

+44 01892 000000

Service Underwriting Agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Service Underwriting Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Service Underwriting Agency Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Newing Board Member & Managing Director

Service Underwriting Agency Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Service Underwriting Agency Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000