Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sunbeam Auto Private

Sunbeam Auto Private
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of aluminium die-cast components intended for two-wheelers and four-wheelers. The company's products include high pressure die-casting, gravity die-casting, low pressure die-casting and pistons, providing automotive manufacturers with aluminium die-cast parts.

Formerly Known As
Sunbeam Auto Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 38/6 K.M Stone, Delhi-Jaipur Highway
  • Narsingpur
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122001
  • India

+91 0124 000 0000

Sunbeam Auto Private Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sunbeam Auto Private‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sunbeam Auto Private Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sunbeam Auto Private‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sunbeam Auto Private Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bhupinder Singh Chief Financial Officer
Ashok Munjal Managing Director and Board Member

Sunbeam Auto Private Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Sunbeam Auto Private Managing Director and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000