Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Euro Packaging

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of plastic film extrusion products in the United States. The company specializes in the extrusion and conversion of high density polyethylene, providing blown film packaging solutions to a range of US blue chip retailers.

Formerly Known As
Key Packaging Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 14 Garabedian Drive
  • Salem, NH 03079
  • United States

+1 (603) 000-0000

Euro Packaging Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Euro Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Euro Packaging Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (00000000 07-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Euro Packaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Euro Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Euro Packaging Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Darren Mosley Managing Director

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 5 executives. Get the full list »