Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Marble Slab Creamery

Marble Slab Creamery?uq=UG6efJS6
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of ice cream stores. The company offers franchised stores that specializes in serving ice cream, mixins, shakes, malts, and floats and fruit smoothies to its customers.

Formerly Known As
Cones & Cream
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5555 Glenridge Connector
  • Suite 850
  • Atlanta, GA 30342
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Marble Slab Creamery Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Marble Slab Creamery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Marble Slab Creamery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Marble Slab Creamery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook