Harpak-ulma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Harpak-ulma General Information

Description

Provider of packaging services. The company provides packaging for food and non-food products, including medical. The company's processes include thermoforming, traysealing, vertical, shrink wrap, stretch film, sleeve wrapping and secondary packaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harpak, ULMA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Paper Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 175 John Quincy Adams Road
  • Taunton, MA 02780
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harpak-ulma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harpak-ulma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harpak-ulma Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of packaging services. The company provides packaging for food and non-food products, including medical. The co
Other Containers and Packaging
Taunton, MA
57 As of 2016
000000000 -

00000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Braeside, Australia
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000-000

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Wetherill Park, Australia
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Harpak-ulma Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Colorpak Corporate Backed or Acquired Braeside, Australia 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000-000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Wetherill Park, Australia 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Harpak-ulma Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Harlfinger Chief Executive Officer
Eric Olson Chief Financial Officer
Heidi Harlfinger Owner & Vice President
To view Harpak-ulma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Harpak-ulma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial