Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

e4 Strategic

e4 Strategic?uq=UG6efJS6
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of SaaS-based electronic services in South Africa. The company provides customized document automation, workflow solutions, e-signature services.

Website
Formerly Known As
L@w
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 55 6th Road
  • Hyde Park
  • Johannesburg, 2196
  • South Africa

+27 011 000 0000

e4 Strategic Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore e4 Strategic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

e4 Strategic Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore e4 Strategic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

e4 Strategic Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luis Casaleiro Chief Executive Officer
Gareth Art Chief Financial Officer
Simon Slater Chief Operations Officer
Ryan Barlow Chief Information Officer