Auxora Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Auxora General Information

Description

Provider of optical thin film filters designed to offer high performance, low cost wavelength management and control services. The company's filters are developed via proprietary deposition technology, enabling clients to use the products for telecommunications, data communications and high power lasers.

Contact Information

Website
www.auxora.com
Formerly Known As
Nexwave
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Parent Company
Yongpu
Primary Office
  • Floor 1 and 3, Building 5, Zhong Yun Tai Industrial Park, 1 Tangtou Road
  • Shiyan Community
  • Shenzhen, Baoan District
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auxora Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2010 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 09-Dec-2008 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 16-Feb-2006 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 18-Aug-2003 $2M $13.7M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Jun-2002 $14.7M $11.7M Completed Startup
To view Auxora’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Auxora Patents

Auxora Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10514507-B1 Ultra-small-pitch optical filter assembly Active 04-Jun-2019 00000000000 0
US-20190204510-A1 Optical interconnect apparatus Granted 04-Jan-2018 0000000000 0
US-10564359-B2 Optical interconnect apparatus Active 04-Jan-2018 0000000000 00
US-20200049917-A1 Optical interconnect apparatus and system Granted 27-Nov-2017 0000000000
US-10527810-B2 Optical interconnect apparatus and system Active 27-Nov-2017 G02B6/4452 0
To view Auxora’s complete patent history, request access »

Auxora Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jinghui Li Ph.D President & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Auxora Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jinghui Li Ph.D Auxora President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Auxora Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Auxora Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Grand Pacific Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InnoCal Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invesco Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rustic Canyon Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Auxora Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 06-Mar-2006 0000000000 Fiberoptic Equipment 00000000
To view Auxora’s complete acquisitions history, request access »