Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RiverOne

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of supply chain management software and services to manufacturers. The company's Supply Chain Control System features integrated connectivity, planning, execution, metrics and exception management capabilities, giving customers control over all customer and supplier interactions including forecasting, planning, fulfillment, procurement and replenishment activities.

Formerly Known As
Need2Buy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8901 Marmora Road
  • Glasgow D04 89GR
  • Scotland

+44 0000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RiverOne’s full profile, request a free trial.

RiverOne Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 21-Feb-2006 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-Jul-2005 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Jul-2000 $43M $43M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) Completed
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

RiverOne Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Baker Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cipio Partners Secondary Buyer Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jump Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mitsubishi Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rustic Canyon Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

RiverOne Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Smith Chief Executive Officer & President
Stephanie Hamilton Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »