Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aureon Staffing

Aureon Staffing?uq=PEM9b6PF
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of employment and staffing services. The company operates as a recruitment agency, that specializes in employment and staffing for a variety of industries including accounting, finance, engineering and administrative. It also offers unlimited recruiting sources, industry-leading evaluations, in-house training centers, quality control system, management reports and door to success orientation services.

Formerly Known As
Portico Staffing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7760 Office Plaza Drive South
  • West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • United States

Aureon Staffing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aureon Staffing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aureon Staffing Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 11-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Aureon Staffing Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Human Capital Services Denver, CO 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Aureon Staffing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Katie Roth Founder & President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »