Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ETI Elektroelement

ETI Elektroelement?uq=gJQ7UQwH
1950 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of electrical installations. The company specializes in offering residential and commercial installations, power distribution for low and medium voltage and power electronics and semiconductors, as well as producing technical ceramic products, tools and equipment and plastic.

Website
Formerly Known As
Tovarna elektrotehničnih izdelkov Elektroelement Izlake
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Obrezija 5
  • Izlake, 1411
  • Slovenia

+386 (03) 000 00 00

ETI Elektroelement Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ETI Elektroelement‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ETI Elektroelement Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ETI Elektroelement‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ETI Elektroelement Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tomaž Berginc Predsednik uprave and Chief Executive Officer

ETI Elektroelement Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 ETI Elektroelement Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 ETI Elektroelement Board Member 000 0000
0000ž 0000000 ETI Elektroelement Predsednik uprave and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000