Plethora Solutions Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 1

Plethora Solutions Holdings General Information

Description

Developer of treatments for urological disorders.The company focuses on acquiring, developing and marketing products for the treatment and management of these disorders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Copperspice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Drug Discovery
Therapeutic Devices
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hampden House
  • Monument Business Park, Warpsgrove Lane
  • Chalgrove OX44 7RW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plethora Solutions Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plethora Solutions Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plethora Solutions Holdings Patents

Plethora Solutions Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2004518646-A Topical compositions and methods for treating stress urinary incontinence Pending 15-Dec-2000 0000000000
CA-2431519-A1 Topical composition and method for treating urinary stress incontinence Granted 15-Dec-2000 0000000000
US-20040044082-A1 Adrenergic receptor antagonist Abandoned 15-Dec-2000 0000000000 0
ES-2260160-T7 Topical composition and procedure to treat urinary incontinence of effort. Active 15-Dec-2000 0000000000
CA-2431519-C Topical composition and method for treating urinary stress incontinence Expired - Fee Related 15-Dec-2000 A61K9/0034
To view Plethora Solutions Holdings’s complete patent history, request access »

Plethora Solutions Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamie Gibson Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Michael Wyllie Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Plethora Solutions Holdings Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Plethora Solutions Holdings Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000000 000000 00 Self Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Plethora Solutions Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director 000 0000
000 000000 Endurance RP Chairman & Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000000 000000 00.0 Plethora Solutions Holdings Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Plethora Solutions Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plethora Solutions Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plethora Solutions Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plethora Solutions Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 10-Feb-2006 0000000000 00.00 Therapeutic Devices
To view Plethora Solutions Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Plethora Solutions Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000 00000 10-Feb-2006 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view Plethora Solutions Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »