Endurance RP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00575
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Endurance RP General Information

Description

Endurance RP Ltd, formerly Regent Pacific Group Ltd is an investment holding company. The company runs through two segments: Biopharma and Corporate Investment. Its Biopharma segment is engaged in the research, development, manufacturing, marketing, and sales of pharmaceutical products, and it also develops artificial intelligence (AI) systems for the field of biological aging clocks. The Corporate Investment segment is engaged in the investment in listed and unlisted corporate entities. The majority of its revenue comes from the Biopharma segment. Its geographical segments are China, Europe, Hong Kong, and Taiwan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Regent Pacific Group Ltd., Plethora
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 8th Floor, Henley Building
  • 5 Queen's Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2514 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endurance RP Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.03 $35.5M 2.4B 2.29M

Endurance RP Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 45,249 45,249 68,729 21,813
Revenue 2,966 2,966 1,320 628
EBITDA 10,379 10,379 (4,478) (35,447)
Net Income (12,598) (12,598) (24,395) (66,048)
Total Assets 62,229 62,229 80,310 86,281
Total Debt 14,010 14,010 14,008 7,865
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Endurance RP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endurance RP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endurance RP Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamie Gibson Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
C. David Comba Non-Director
Sophia Shaw Co-Founder and Co-Executive Director
Jim Mellon Co-Founder and Co-Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Endurance RP Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Endurance RP Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Self Co-Founder and Co-Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Endurance RP Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Endurance RP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Endurance RP Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 14-Dec-2020 0000000000 00.000 Decision/Risk Analysis
00000 20-Mar-2020 0000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000000 11-May-2016 00000 0000 00.000 Therapeutic Devices 000 00000
00000000 0000 04-Feb-2016 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Kalahari Minerals 26-Jan-2010 PIPE 000.00 Gold Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Endurance RP Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Deep Longevity Decision/Risk Analysis Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020
00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Shanghai, China 0000
00000000 000000000 Other Commercial Services Chalgrove, United Kingdom 0000
To view Endurance RP’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Endurance RP Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 26-Jan-2010 0000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000000 00
SalesMountain.com 23-May-2000 PE Growth/Expansion 0000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Endurance RP’s complete exits history, request access »