PulseFlow Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

PulseFlow General Information

Description

Developer of medical devices designed to improve the lives of those suffering from diabetic foot ulcers. The company's devices are made up of a biomechanically active design to simultaneously increase blood flow, offload the wound, and protect the foot from further injury, enabling patients to reduce the likelihood of a reoccurrence and save themselves from undergoing lower extremity amputation.

Contact Information

Website
www.dbcmed.com
Formerly Known As
Wolseley Managers
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • The Knowledge Centre, Wyboston Lakes
  • Great North Road, Bedfordshire
  • Wyboston MK44 3BY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PulseFlow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 26-Jan-2022 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
5. Reverse Merger 06-Oct-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 11-May-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 29-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 07-Sep-2015 $539K $539K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Feb-2014 $313K Completed Generating Revenue
To view PulseFlow’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PulseFlow Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of medical devices designed to improve the lives of those suffering from diabetic foot ulcers. The company's d
Therapeutic Devices
Wyboston, United Kingdom
8 As of 2021
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00000000000 0000000
Somerville, MA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000000 000000000
Calgary, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PulseFlow Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Podimetrics Venture Capital-Backed Somerville, MA 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Calgary, Canada 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Galway, Ireland 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

PulseFlow Patents

PulseFlow Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201601786-D0 Support device Inactive 01-Feb-2016 0000000000
GB-2546819-A Support device Inactive 01-Feb-2016 0000000000 0
CA-2950856-A1 Support device Pending 10-Jun-2014 0000000000
EP-3154500-A1 Support device Active 10-Jun-2014 0000000000
EP-3154500-B1 Support device Active 10-Jun-2014 A61H9/0078
To view PulseFlow’s complete patent history, request access »

PulseFlow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial