St. Eve International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

St. Eve International General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an apparel company in the United States. The company's women's products include undergarments and sleepwear. Its children's products include underpants, training bras, and camisoles for girls; briefs, boxers and undershirts for boys; sleepwear for girls and boys; and blanket sleepers for toddlers. It sells its products under the St. Eve brand as well as private label to all major department stores, chain stores, and other retail channels nationwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St. Eve Creations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Acquirer
Russell Newman
Primary Office
  • 180 Madison Avenue
  • Suite 1002
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

St. Eve International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St. Eve International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St. Eve International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Demakos President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Vrissis Chief Financial Officer
Steve Demakos Chief Operating Officer
To view St. Eve International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

St. Eve International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial