EOS in Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EOS in Canada General Information

Description

Provider of lending collection services. The company's lending collection services include debt collection, receivables management and leading, enabling banks, telecommunications and utility companies to manage collection and adjustment services on claims.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nor-Don Collection Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
KG EOS Holding
Primary Office
  • 325 Milner Avenue
  • Suite 1111
  • Toronto, Ontario M1B 5N1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EOS in Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EOS in Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EOS in Canada Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Shaw Chief Operating Officer
To view EOS in Canada’s complete executive team members history, request access »