Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

American SportWorks

American SportWorks?uq=x1rNslWr
1959 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of on and off-road vehicles. The company designs and builds UTVs and power sports vehicles ranging from 150cc to 650cc with two or four-wheel drive, providing customers with quality vehicles that are built tough to tackle any task.

Formerly Known As
Manco PowerSports, Manco Products, American LandMaster
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 2499 South 600 East
  • Suite 102
  • Columbia City, IN 46725
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

American SportWorks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American SportWorks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American SportWorks Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 Recreational Goods 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

American SportWorks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American SportWorks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American SportWorks Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pat Morello President & Chief Executive Officer
Marc Weber Co-Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Controller
Rick Tom Co-Chief Financial Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »