Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rapid RTC

Rapid RTC?uq=UG6efJS6
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of lead management software designed to efficiently generate and manage leads of automotive OEMs. The company's unified multi-tenant SaaS platform based software products offer smooth information sharing which enables manufacturers and dealers in automotive industry to improve their lead management, customer relations management, information integration and related business processes.

Formerly Known As
DMT Development Systems Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • University of Manitoba Campus
  • 500 - One Research Road
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3T 6E3
  • Canada

+1 (204) 000-0000

Rapid RTC Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rapid RTC‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rapid RTC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rapid RTC‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rapid RTC Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Glen Demetrioff Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Audrey Lampertz Chief Operating Officer
Sharon Demetrioff Founder & Board Member
Serge Goncalves Senior Director of Finance

Rapid RTC Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000000 Rapid RTC Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Sageview Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Rapid RTC Founder & Board Member 000 0000