Qourier Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 6

Qourier General Information

Description

Provider of on-demand delivery services intended to deliver goods to users doorstep as per their preferred time. The company's services are integrated with a mobile application which helps users to check the delivery status, track shipping details and receive immediate confirmations, enabling their clients to skip the queues and manual shipping forms at the parcel office and get their products as per their preferable time.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Qourier Private Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 65 Ubi Road 1
  • Suite 02-75
  • Singapore, 408729
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qourier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 10-Feb-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) $70K $70K Completed Startup
To view Qourier’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Qourier Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qourier Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alex Tan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Dadoun Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ReadyVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startia Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
1823 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »