Uniparts Olsen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Uniparts Olsen General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal parts and component. The company offers precision steel parts, machined pins, bushings and structural bosses to construction, agriculture and forestry industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olsen Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1100 East Le Claire Road
  • Eldridge, IA 52748
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uniparts Olsen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uniparts Olsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uniparts Olsen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Code President & Chief Executive Officer
Dennis Dedecker Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
To view Uniparts Olsen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Uniparts Olsen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Uniparts Olsen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uniparts Olsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial