Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Parksite

Parksite?uq=UG6efJS6
1971 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of specialty building products. The company offers decking and railing, house wrap and insulation, kitchen and bath, lumber and millwork, roofing and allied products to architects, builders and designers.

Formerly Known As
Parksite Warehouse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 1563 Hubbard Avenue
  • Batavia, IL 60510
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Parksite Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Parksite‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Parksite Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 19-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Wood/Hard Products 000000 00000000
0000000 (00000 000 03-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Building Products 000000 00000000
0.0. 00000 (000000 05-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
00000 00000 000000 01-Jan-2001 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Parksite Plunkett-Webster 20-Jun-2000 Merger/Acquisition Building Products 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Parksite Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000000 Wood/Hard Products Woburn, MA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Parksite Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ronald Heitzman Chief Executive Officer
Ron Barthel Chief Financial Officer

Parksite Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Parksite Chairman of the Board 000 0000