Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Halmar International

Halmar International
1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of heavy civil construction services. The company's infrastructure services include highways, bridges, mass transit system, airports, and industrial construction services, enabling the clients to manage and complete the project on time.

Formerly Known As
Granite Halmar Construction Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Itinera
Primary Office
  • 421 East Route 59
  • Nanuet, NY 10954
  • United States

+1 (845) 000-0000

Halmar International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Halmar International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Halmar International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 10-Sep-2018 00000 0000000 Construction and Engineering
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »