Velis4 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Velis4 General Information

Description

Provider of Voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP) services. The company offers a cloud-based platform that provides several methods for delivery of VoIP network services and hosted desktop services. It also helps in network design and implementation to support any type of cloud infrastructure and assists in network monitoring. It hosts VoIP phone, SIP trunking, call centers and Skype for Business services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Velocity Networks, IIS VoIP, Ring9 and Starview Communications (retail segment division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1015 Virginia Drive
  • Suite 1, west
  • Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Velis4 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Velis4‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Velis4 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Brody Co-Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Jett Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Velis4’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Velis4 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Velis4‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial