Sigga Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 244

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sigga Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of SAP-based mobile applications. The company specializes in a suite of applications for maintenance and field service operation, business analytics, warehouse and materials management that allows automation and simplification of field and management operations and streamlining business processes, enabling clients to increase their productivity while reducing costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.sigga.com
Formerly Known As
Sigga Workforce Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 13135 Dairy Ashford Road
  • Suite 525
  • Sugar Land, TX 77478
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Sigga Technologies Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sigga Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sigga Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sigga Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of SAP-based mobile applications. The company specializes in a suite of applications for maintenance and field
Business/Productivity Software
Sugar Land, TX
244 As of 2022
00000000000

000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000000000000000 00000000
Paramus, NJ
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Marlton, NJ
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sigga Technologies Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nuvolo (Business/Productivity Software) Venture Capital-Backed Paramus, NJ 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marlton, NJ 00 000000&0
0000000 Corporation Houston, TX
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Sigga Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Warley Borges Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bruno Andrade Chief Financial Officer
Gustavo Comanduci Chief Technology Officer
Stephen Timms Chief Revenue Officer
Romeu Sciotta Co-Founder & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sigga Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Innova Capital (Brazil) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Sigga Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sigga Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sigga Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial