Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hiflex Europe Group

Hiflex Europe Group?uq=AFYHfsyn
1941 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of hoses. The company manufactures high pressure, flexible and hydraulic hoses and manipulated tubes and structured composite assemblies.

Formerly Known As
Dunlop Hiflex, Hiflex International, Oil Feed Engineering Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Alfagomma
Primary Office
  • Hiflex House
  • Telford Road, Wiltshire
  • Salisbury SP2 7PH
  • England

Hiflex Europe Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hiflex Europe Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hiflex Europe Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hiflex Europe Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hiflex Europe Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Oldham Director
Enrico Gennasio Director
Guy Green Director
Ian Whitley Director
Karen Lewis Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »