Goldsmiths Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 296
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Goldsmiths General Information

Description

Retailer of jewelry and other accessories intended to offer products from major labels and brands. The company's jewelry and other accessories include engagement rings, eternity rings, earrings, necklaces, bracelets and watches, enabling customers to get the finest selection of diamond jewelry, jewelry brands and fashion and prestige watches in the showrooms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ghostsmild, Electgrid
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Aurum House
  • 2 Elland Road, Braunstone
  • Leicester LE3 1TT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldsmiths Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldsmiths‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldsmiths Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Retailer of jewelry and other accessories intended to offer products from major labels and brands. The company's jewelry
Accessories
Leicester, United Kingdom
296 As of 2021
00000000000

0000-000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
000000000 000000
Cranston, RI
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

00 00000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
00000000000
Houston, TX
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Goldsmiths Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ross-Simons Private Equity-Backed Cranston, RI 00 0000 000000000000 0000
00 00000 0000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 000000&0
000000000 0000000 Corporation Mannedorf, Switzerland 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Goldsmiths Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Romberg Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Goldsmiths Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Goldsmiths Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Goldsmiths Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial