Plantation Patterns Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Plantation Patterns General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of outdoor soft home products. The company specializes in outdoor cushions, patio umbrellas, decorative pillows and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plantation Patterns Furniture Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 146 Resource Center Parkway
  • Birmingham, AL 35242
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plantation Patterns Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plantation Patterns‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plantation Patterns Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bart Carlisle Chief Financial Officer
Scott Crumrine Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
To view Plantation Patterns’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Plantation Patterns Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plantation Patterns Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plantation Patterns‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial