Meadowcraft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Meadowcraft General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wrought-iron patio products. The company offers outdoor and indoor furniture and accessories, outdoor cushions and umbrellas and garden products in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Birmingham Ornamental Iron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 1401 Meadowcraft Road
  • Birmingham, AL 35215
  • United States
+1 (205) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meadowcraft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meadowcraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meadowcraft Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William McCanna President & Director
Steven Braswell Chief Financial Officer
To view Meadowcraft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Meadowcraft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial