Streamline Circuits Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Streamline Circuits General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of printed circuit boards. The company's products are committed to provide the most advanced technology, quality and engineering support available to communications, military & aerospace, industrial electronics, instrumentation and medical equipment markets, enabling their customers to develop a cost-effective product in a time sensitive manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Excel Circuits
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 1401 Martin Avenue
  • Santa Clara, CA 95050
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Streamline Circuits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Streamline Circuits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Streamline Circuits Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of printed circuit boards. The company's products are committed to provide the most advanced t
General Purpose Semiconductors
Santa Clara, CA
201 As of 2016
000000000000

00000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
0000000 0000000 00000000000000
Chula Vista, CA
000000000000

00000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
0000000 0000000 00000000000000
Shenzhen, China
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Streamline Circuits Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Masterwork Electronics Private Equity-Backed Chula Vista, CA 000000000000
00000000 000000 00 Corporation Shenzhen, China 0000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Angleton, TX 00000 00000000
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Chandler, AZ 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
To view Streamline Circuits’s complete competitors history, request access »

Streamline Circuits Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Dimick Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mason Ellertson Chief Operating Officer
Lorraine Hook Director, Quality
JR Ramirez Co-Founder & Production Manager
Tom Doslak Co-Founder & Senior Vice President of Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Streamline Circuits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Streamline Circuits Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Streamline Circuits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial