Summit Interconnect Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 807
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 6

Summit Interconnect General Information

Description

Manufacturer of complex printed circuit boards catering to defense and high-performance commercial sectors in the North American market. The company offers products ranging from advanced cutting-edge prototyping to complex high mix, low-to-mid volume production and has expertise with a wide range of materials including high speed digital, RF and mixed constructions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KCA Electronics, Marcel Electronics International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 223 North Crescent Way
  • Anaheim, CA 92801
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summit Interconnect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Interconnect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summit Interconnect Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of complex printed circuit boards catering to defense and high-performance commercial sectors in the North
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Anaheim, CA
807 As of 2021
000000000000

000000 0

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00000000000 00000000 00000000000000
Chatsworth, CA
000000000000

0000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
00000000000 00000000 00000000000000
Minneapolis, MN
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Summit Interconnect Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Career Technologies Private Equity-Backed Chatsworth, CA 000000000000
0000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Milpitas, CA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Summit Interconnect Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shane Whiteside President & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Caldwell Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Greg Halvorson Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Marco Becerra Manager, Business Development
Clay Swain Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view Summit Interconnect’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Summit Interconnect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Summit Interconnect Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Interconnect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summit Interconnect Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 04-May-2022 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000 000
00000 0000000 04-May-2022 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 00000 000
00000 0000000 01-Jun-2021 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 000
000 00000000 29-Jul-2020 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
Streamline Circuits 07-Dec-2018 Buyout/LBO General Purpose Semiconductors 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Summit Interconnect Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Advanced Assembly Electrical Equipment Aurora, CO 2004
0000000000 0000000 General Purpose Semiconductors Santa Clara, CA 0000
00000 0000000 0000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals Hollister, CA 0000
To view Summit Interconnect’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »