Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PurpleHealth.com

PurpleHealth.com?uq=UG6efJS6
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$100K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a health and wellness platform designed to offer users take charge of their health. The company's platform offers online healthcare consultation, enabling people to take greater control, choice and flexibility in connecting with doctors and healthcare providers.

Formerly Known As
DoctorsCabin.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Irish Isle Luxury Villa
  • Lekshmpura Santhi Giri, Pothencode
  • Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • India

+91 095449 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PurpleHealth.com’s full profile, request a free trial.

PurpleHealth.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 18-May-2016 $100K 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

PurpleHealth.com Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Katabole Technology Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

PurpleHealth.com Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vikram Nair Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mini Balaraman Co-Founder, President & Chief Operating Officer
Prakash Sathyapalan Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Nagarjun Mishra Co-Founder & Chief Officer of Business & Strategy