Gradient Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 14

Gradient Resources General Information

Description

Developer of geothermal power-generation facilities in the United States. The company engages in the exploration and development of geothermal resources as well as the construction, ownership and operation of geothermal power plants. It is also engaged in the business of drilling geothermal production wells, supplying cement services for geothermal drilling activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vulcan Power
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 9670 Gateway Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Reno, NV 89521
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gradient Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gradient Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gradient Resources Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Hemsath President, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gradient Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial