Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bright of America

Bright of America?uq=UG6efJS6
1963 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer, manufacturer and seller of home consumer products and educational items in the United States and Canada. The company manufactures scented candles, educational place mats and teaching aids.

Formerly Known As
Bright Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 300 Greenbrier Road
  • Summersville, WV 26651
  • United States

+1 (502) 000-0000

Bright of America Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bright of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bright of America Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Bright Founder
John Whelan Vice President, Finance

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »