Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Techno Shares & Stocks

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of capital market services. The company engages in offering investment services with the help of a professional team, enabling clients to receive a transparent and reliable service.

Formerly Known As
Techno Shares & Stocks Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Manu Mansion, 2nd Floor
  • 16 Shahid Bhagat Singh Road, Fort
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001
  • India

Techno Shares & Stocks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Techno Shares & Stocks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Techno Shares & Stocks Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jaydeep Mehta Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director