US Direct E-Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

US Direct E-Commerce General Information

Description

Provider of online retail-support services intended to provide personalized eCommerce experience. The company's services include cross-border currency conversion, duty and taxes calculation, customs clearance, returns management and order-payment processing done through its online platform, helping brands to accelerate growth within and across borders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eShopWorld
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • South Block, The Concourse
  • 110-115 Airside Business Park
  • Dublin K67 NY94
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

US Direct E-Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore US Direct E-Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

US Direct E-Commerce Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online retail-support services intended to provide personalized eCommerce experience. The company's services
Other Commercial Services
Dublin, Ireland
650 As of 2021
00000000000

000000 (

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ambler, PA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Montreal, Canada
000 As of 0000
0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

US Direct E-Commerce Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clutch (Ambler) Venture Capital-Backed Ambler, PA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Montreal, Canada 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Frisco, TX 000 000000&0
00000 Corporation Saint Petersburg, FL 000 000000000 -
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Philadelphia, PA 00 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

US Direct E-Commerce Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tommy Kelly Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Manifold Chief Financial Officer
Martin Tully Chief Operating Officer
Colm O'Donaill Chief Technology Officer
Regina Gray Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

US Direct E-Commerce Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 US Direct E-Commerce Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view US Direct E-Commerce’s complete board members history, request access »

US Direct E-Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

US Direct E-Commerce Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 09-May-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
To view US Direct E-Commerce’s complete acquisitions history, request access »