Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

50Hertz Transmission

50Hertz Transmission?uq=x1rNslWr
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of power grid transmission services intended to generate electricity in Germany. The company's services include operation, maintenance, planning, and expansion of the 380/220 kilovolt transmission grid throughout the northern and eastern part of Germany, enabling customers to avail reliable power supplies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Vattenfall Europe Transmission
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Energy Infrastructure
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Heidestra├če 2
  • 10557 Berlin
  • Germany

+49 030 00000

50Hertz Transmission Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 50Hertz Transmission‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

50Hertz Transmission Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 50Hertz Transmission‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

50Hertz Transmission Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Boris Schucht Chief Executive Officer
Marco Nix Chief Financial Officer
Frank Golletz Chief Technology Officer
Dirk Biermann Chief Markets & System Operations Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »