Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nupla

1938 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of professional, high-grade fiberglass-handled striking and digging tools in the United States. The company manufactures fiberglass, composite material hand tools and tool handles.

Formerly Known As
New Plastic Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 11912 Sheldon Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 91352
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Nupla Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nupla‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nupla Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nupla‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook