Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hela Systems

Hela Systems?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of communication systems and test equipment. The company is engaged in manufacturing radar and electronic warfare systems, communication systems, microwave supercomponents, subsystems and Automatic Test Equipment (ATEs). It also offers installation and maintenance of acquisition and missile guidance radars on Ships and related services.

Website
Formerly Known As
HBL ELTA Avionics Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Tata Advanced Systems
Primary Office
  • Plot No. 21, 22 & 23
  • Pragathi Indl. Area, ECIL Post, Kushaiguda
  • Hyderabad, 500062
  • India

+91 040 0000 0000

Hela Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hela Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hela Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hela Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook