Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Advanced Programs

Advanced Programs?uq=UG6efJS6
1969 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer and developer of packaging materials for computer peripherals. The company designs, manufactures and markets packaging materials for information technology products such as computer hardware and peripherals.

Formerly Known As
DRS Advanced Programs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 7125 Riverwood Drive
  • Columbia, MD 21046
  • United States

+1 (410) 000-0000

Advanced Programs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Advanced Programs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Advanced Programs Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 (00000 01-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 000000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Advanced Programs Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Advanced Programs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Advanced Programs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Rice President and Chief Executive Officer
Mark Figley Senior Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer