Manitowoc Tool & Machining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Manitowoc Tool & Machining General Information

Description

Provider of contract manufacturing services focused on production machining and unmatched capabilities. The Company's wide variety of complex precision machined parts are machined from a variety of metals by a group of proficient engineers and skilled machinists, in a highly efficient production facility, and sold primarily to industrial equipment manufacturing companies belong to industrial, energy, military, off-highway, marine, and aviation industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.mantool.com
Formerly Known As
Manitowoc Tool & Die
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 4211 Clipper Drive
  • Manitowoc, WI 54220
  • United States
+1 (920) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manitowoc Tool & Machining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manitowoc Tool & Machining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manitowoc Tool & Machining Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of contract manufacturing services focused on production machining and unmatched capabilities. The Company's wi
BPO/Outsource Services
Manitowoc, WI
350 As of 2011
000000000 -

0&0 0000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
000000000 (000)
Waukesha, WI
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Manitowoc Tool & Machining Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0&0 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Waukesha, WI 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Manitowoc Tool & Machining Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Mertens President & Chief Executive Officer
Rick Swoboda President
Jean Hansen Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President, Finance
Jody Rabitz Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Manitowoc Tool & Machining Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Merit Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Manitowoc Tool & Machining’s complete board members history, request access »

Manitowoc Tool & Machining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manitowoc Tool & Machining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manitowoc Tool & Machining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial