Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Norsemont Mining

1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration and development services. The company engages in acquiring and exploring mineral deposits.

Formerly Known As
Consolidated Norsemont Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 40 University Avenue
  • Suite 1002
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 1T1
  • Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000

Norsemont Mining Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Norsemont Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Norsemont Mining Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Norsemont Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Norsemont Mining Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Max Pinsky Secretary

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »